Games schedule

Bus schedule “Hotel-Basketball School-Hotels” (download)

 

TOURNAMENT GAMES PROGRAM

Date Event

April 22 (Monday)

Arrival and Registration Day

Arrival, Registration Day

14:00-20:00

Team’s arrival day;

Team’s Registration at Hotel “Europa Royale”

 

Referee’s meeting (TBA)

April 23 (Tuesday)

First day of Games

First day of Games

9:00-14:00

Team Registration at Basketball School “Žalgiris”;

 

14:30 (beginning)

Venue No. 1                                                      (B1 vs B2)

F40+ SIBERIA (Russia) – F45+ FIMBA EUROPE TEAM (FIMBA World team)

Venue No. 2                                                      (E1 vs E2)

M50+ LT UNITED (Lithuania) – M50+ TUKUMS (Latvia)

Venue No. 3                                                      (F1 vs F5)

M60+ YUGRA (Russia) – M60+ BOČIAI (Lithuania)

 

16:15 (beginning)

Venue No. 1                                                      (D3 vs D4)

M45+ HUNTERS (Russia) – M45+ KSK LEDI (Lithuania)

Venue No. 2                                                      (C1 vs C3)

M40+ MADRID+40 Spain) – M40+ KĖDAINIAI (Lithuania)

Venue No. 3                                                      (A1 vs A2)

F40+ VERSAN (Lithuania) – F45+ ŠEDUVOS MALŪNAS (Lithuania)

Venue No. 4                                                      (F2 vs F4)

M60+ SALILITA (Lithuania) – M60+ FIMBA World team

 

19:00 (beginning)

Tournament Opening Ceremony and Social Party at

Raudondvaris manor

Pilies takas  str. 1, Raudondvaris (nearby Kaunas)

April 24 (Wednesday)

Second day of Games

Second day of Games

15:15 (beginning)

Venue No. 1

M45+ SERKSTA-LEKETAI (Lithuania) – M45+ HUNTERS (Russia)

Venue No. 2

M50+ TUKUMS (Latvia) – M50+ VKD ŠTAJERSKA (Slovenia)

 

17:00 (beginning)

Venue No. 1

F40+ VERSAN (Lithuania) – F50+ FFEMAR (Argentina)

Venue No. 2

F45+ FIMBA EUROPE TEAM – F50+ SVAJA (Lithuania)

Venue No. 3

M40+ MADRID+40 (Spain) – M40+ SANTERMITA (Lithuania)

Venue No. 4

M60+ LITHUANIA-101 (Lithuania) – M60+ FIMBA World Team

 

18:45 (beginning)

Venue No. 1

M60+ YUGRA (Russia) – M60+ SALILITA (Lithuania)

Venue No. 2

M40+ KĖDAINIAI (Lithuania) – M40+ ROVINIJA (Lithuania)

Venue No. 3

M45+ VILNIUS (Lithuania) – M45+ KSK LEDI (Lithuania)

Venue No. 4

M50+ LT UNITED (Lithuania) – M50+ PATVANKA (Lithuania)

April 25 (Thursday)

Third day of Games

Third day of Games

11:00 (beginning)

Venue No. 2

F45+ final game

F45+ ŠEDUVOS MALŪNAS (Lithuania) – F45+ FIMBA EUROPE TEAM (FIMBA World)

 

12:30 – 12:45

Venue No. 2

F45+ Award ceremony

 

16:00 (beginning)

Venue No. 1

M40+ MADRID+40 (Spain) – M40+ ROVINIJA (Lithuania)

Venue No. 2

M45+ SERKSTA-LEKETAI (Lithuania) – M45+ KSK LEDI (Lithuania)

Venue No. 3

M60+ YUGRA (Russia) – M60+ FIMBA World Team

Venue No. 4

M50+ TUKUMS (Latvia) – M50+ PATVANKA (Lithuania)

 

17:45 (beginning)

Venue No. 1

M45+ VILNIUS (Lithuania) – M45+ HUNTERS (Russia)

Venue No. 2

M60+ LITHUANIA-101 (Lithuania) – M60+ BOČIAI (Lithuania)

Venue No. 3

M40+ SANTERMITA (Lithuania) – M40+ KĖDAINIAI (Lithuania)

Venue No. 4

M50+ LT UNITED (Lithuania) – M50+ VKD ŠTAJERSKA (Slovenia)

April 26 (Friday)

Fourth day of Games

Fourth day of Games 

or Free day (if possible), excursions 

 

17:00 (beginning)

Venue No. 1

F40+ SIBERIA (Russia) – F50+ SVAJA (Lithuania) 

Venue No. 2

M60+ FIMBA World Team – M60+ BOČIAI (Lithuania)

Venue No. 3

F45+ ŠEDUVOS MALŪNAS (Lithuania) – F50+ FFEMAR (Argentina)

 

18:45 (beginning)

Venue No. 1

M40+ SANTERMITA (Lithuania) – M40+ ROVINIJA (Lithuania)

Venue No. 2

M45+ SERKSTA-LEKETAI (Lithuania) – M45+ VILNIUS (Lithuania)

Venue No. 3

M50+ VKD ŠTAJERSKA (Slovenia) – M50+ PATVANKA (Lithuania)

Venue No. 4

M60+ SALILITA (Lithuania) – M60+ LITHUANIA-101 (Lithuania)

April 27 (Saturday)

Fifth day of Games (finals, awards)

Fifth day of Games (finals, awards)

10:00 (beginning)

Venue No. 1

F40+ final

F40+ VERSAN (Lihtuania) – F40+ SIBERIA (Russia)

Venue No. 2

F50+ final

F50+ FFEMAR (Argentina) – F50+ SVAJA (Lithuania)

Venue No. 3

M60+ YUGRA (Russia) – M60+ LITHUANIA-101 (Lithuania) 

Venue No. 4

M60+ SALILITA (Lithuania) – M60+ BOČIAI (Lithuania)

 

11:30 – 12:15

Venue No. 2

F40+, F50+ ir M60+ Award ceremony

 

12:15 (beginning)

Venue No. 1

M40+ game for 3-4 place 

Venue No. 2

M40+ game for 1-2 place 

Venue No. 3

M45+ game for 3-4 place

Venue No. 4

M45+ game for 1-2 place

 

13:45 – 14:30

Venue No. 2

M40+ and M45+ Award ceremony

 

14:30 (beginning)

Venue No. 1

M50+ game for 3-4 place

Venue No. 2

M50+game for 1-2 place

 

16:00 – 16:30

Venue No. 2

M50+Award ceremony

April 28 (Sunday) Good bye!